Warning: preg_replace(): No ending delimiter '^' found in /www_root/wp-content/plugins/kor_finance/kor_finance.php on line 44

Financials

A blance sheet

2019/12(Closing account)2018/12(Closing account)2017/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Current asset37,47678.3-11.342,23760.630.532,36220.6-10.9
Non-Current asset10,39721.7-62.227,48939.4-77.9124,62679.443
Total asset47,874100-31.369,726100-55.6156,98810027.1
Current liability17,26436.1-47.432,81347.1-64.893,23859.417.6
Non-Current liability5,90412.3-27.88,17711.7510.41,340.917
Total debt23,16848.4-43.540,99058.8-56.794,57860.217.6
Capital stocks30,86664.55919,41727.87.518,06911.541.6
Capital surplus42,54888.9-8.146,28466.444.532,02720.4127.8
Retained earnings-48,709-101.7-31.8-36,965-53-400.212,3147.8-24.2
Total stockholders equity24,70651.6-1428,73641.2-5462,41039.844.9

A statement of income

 2019/12(Closing account)2018/12(Closing account)2017/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock (%)
Change
rate (%)
SALES(NET)32,881100-5065,812100-27.590,812100-29.3
GROSS PROFIT3,31110.1180.9-4,091-6.2-13810,76211.9-51.6
OPERATING INCOME-946-2.994.7-18,016-27.4-2,717688.8-94.9
NON-OPERATING INCOME4,15412.6-15.34,9027.4348.91,0921.2-39.5
NON-OPERATING EXPENSES14,70344.7-86.4108,308164.61,863.15,5176.138.1
NET INCOME-11,550-35.190.6-122,952-186.8-3,402-3,510-3.9-138.4

A statement of cash flows

 2019/12(Closing account)2018/12(Closing account)2017/12(Closing account)
ItemValue
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Value
(mil.KRW)
Capital
stock
(mil.KRW)
Cash Flows from Operating activities-12,759-149.8-5,108-142.711,958-20.4
Cash flows from investing activities16,368151.2-31,94014.2-37,241-68.6
Cash flows from financing activities-3,817-111.832,24715.327,968889.8
Increase in cash-20796.2-5,437-302.52,685163.3
Cash at beginning of year1,702-76.27,14262.14,405-49
1,489-12.61,702-767,08960.9
Copyright © 2017 Dongnam Marine Cranes Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved.